WELCOME TO

TWINSBURG FITNESS CENTER

We provide the amenities, expertise, and programming to empower your health and wellness!

Get fit with the best recreational value in the area! Our 92,000-square-foot facility features a 326,000 gallon indoor swimming pool, field house complete with a 6 lane track, turf training zone, aerobic room, weight room, spinning studio, three basketball courts, and a personal training area. With extensive group fitness classes offered free with membership and plenty of space for everyone, Twinsburg Fitness Center members can complete a workout that fits their interests.

WHAT WE’RE ALL ABOUT:

OUR POPULAR CLASSES

Push your fitness further! Unlimited classes included with membership!

Spinning

Spinning

Break a sweat in our SPINNING studio!

HIIT

HIIT

High intensity interval training!

Zumba

Zumba

Dance your way to a fitter you with Zumba!

STARTING AT $25

Individual, family, and senior memberships available!
Annual and month to month membership with no start up fees!
Looking for the best value? Get our Water Park Bundle!
0% Devotion
0 Years of Expertise
0 Square Feet
0 Different Classes
0 Personal Trainers

OUR PERSONAL TRAINERS

Hurdlers Haven

Hurdlers Haven

Speed & Strength

Speed and strength training with Coach Jeffrey Jenkins and Coach Shaquile Jefferson of Hurdlers Haven. Improve agility, technique, block work, and more!

Peggy Bartulovic

Peggy Bartulovic

Personal Training

With 14 years experience in the fitness industry, specializing in group fitness and personal training, my primary focus is functional exercises to enhance clients fitness and health.

Dionne Jones

Dionne Jones

Personal Training

My greatest satisfaction—“affecting my clients in a positive way through training, getting them back on course in their lives and putting the sexy back in their stride!”

GROUP FITNESS SCHEDULE

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Deep Water Workout
8:30 AM
Instructor - Paula
Deep Water Workout
8:30 AM
Instructor - Paula
Deep Water Challenge
8:30 AM
Instructor - Paula

Shallow Water
9:15 AM
Instructor - Paula
Hydro Fitness
8:30 AM
Instructor - Lori
Aqua Challenge
9:00 AM
Instructor - Sharon
Aqua Challenge
9:00 AM
Instructor - Sharon
Water Works
9:30 AM
Instructor - Sharon
Water Works
9:30 AM
Instructor - Sharon
Gentle Water
10:00 AM
Instructor - Paula
Aqua Lite
10:30 AM
Instructor - Sharon
Aqua Lite
10:30 AM
Instructor - Sharon
Aqua Flex
11:00 AM
Instructor - Nancy
Aqua Flex
11:00 AM
Instructor - Nancy
Aqua Flex
11:00 AM
Instructor - Nancy
Silver Splash
12:00 PM
Instructor - Thia
Aqua DIVA & Stretch
12:15 PM
Instructor - Thia
Hydro Fitness
6:00 PM
Instructor - Lori
Water Workout
6:30 PM
Instructor - Paula

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
GO Fit Bootcamp
5:45 AM
Instructor - Greg
GO Fit Bootcamp
5:45 AM
Instructor - Greg
GO Fit Bootcamp
5:45 AM
Instructor - Greg
GO Fit Bootcamp
7:15 AM
Instructor - Greg
Battle Plan Boot Camp
9:30 AM
Instructor - Jon
Battle Plan Boot Camp
9:30 AM
Instructor - Jon
Kickboxing
5:30 PM
Instructor - Dwayne
Kickboxing
5:30 PM
Instructor - Dwayne
Boot Camp
5:30 PM
TRX Boot Camp & Stretch
6:30 PM
Instructor - Jon

Monday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Dynamic Duo
8:00 AM
Instructor - Peggy

Insanity
8:30 AM
Instructor - Ron

Simple Stretch
9:15 AM
Instructor - Peggy

Ultimate Strength
9:30 AM
Instructors - Dwayne & Deborah

Ultimate Cardio
10:15 AM
Instructors - Dwayne & Deborah
Power Circuit
8:45 AM
Instructor - Peggy
Cardio Interval
9:00 AM
Instructor - Jeanelle

Inferno Interval
9:30 AM
Instructor - Dionne
Inferno Interval
9:30 AM
Instructor - Dionne

Total Tabata
9:30 AM
Instructor - Peggy
Body Fit
9:30 AM
Instructor - Jeanelle
Inferno Interval
11:15 AM
Instructor- Dione
Barre Interval
5:15 PM
Instructor - Kayla

Yogalates
5:30 PM

Step Interval
6:15 PM
Instructor - Peggy
Barre Interval
5:30 PM
Instructor - Kayla

Power Burn
5:30 PM
Instructor - Dwayne
Cross Fitness
6:15 PM
Instructor - Jon

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
HIIT
5:45 AM
Instructor - Robin
HIIT
5:45 AM
Instructor - Robin
HIIT
5:45 AM
Instructor - Robin
HIIT
5:45 AM
Instructor - Robin
HIIT
5:45 AM
Instructor - Robin
HIIT
11:15 AM
Instructor - Robin
HIIT
5:30 PM
Instructor - Robin

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
SS Circuit
9:00 AM
Instructor - Dionne
SS Circuit
9:45 AM
Instructor - Dionne
SS Circuit
9:45 AM
Instructor - Dionne
SS Classic
10:15 AM
Instructor - Dionne
SS Classic
10:15 AM
SS Circuit
10:00 AM
Instructor - Marlene
SS Chair Yoga
11:45 AM
Instructor - Pushpa
SS Chair Yoga
11:45 AM
Instructor - Pushpa
SS Chair Yoga
11:45 AM
Instructor - Pushpa

Silver Splash
12:00 PM
Instructor - Thia
SS Chair Yoga
11:45 AM
Instructor - Pushpa
SS Classic
12:00 PM
Instructor - Dionne
SS Classic
1:00 PM
SS Classic
1:00 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
SPINNING
6:00 AM
Instructor - Ted
SPINNING
6:00 AM
Instructor - Dave
SPINNING
6:00 AM
Instructor - Jeff
SPINNING
9:45 AM
Instructor - John
SPINNING
9:45 AM
Instructor - Jenny
SPINNING
9:45 AM
Instructor - John
SPINNING
9:45 AM
Instructor - John
SPINNING
9:45 AM
Instructor - Jenny
SPINNING
9:45 AM
Instructor - John
SPINNING
6:15 PM
Instructor - Dave
SPINNING
6:15 PM
Instructor - Dave
SPINNING
6:30 PM
Instructor - John

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Sunrise Yoga
6:45 AM
Instructor - Gopi
Sunrise Yoga
6:45 AM
Instructor - Gopi
Sunrise Yoga
6:45 AM
Instructor - Gopi
Sunrise Yoga
6:45 AM
Instructor - Gopi
Sunrise Yoga
6:45 AM
Instructor - Gopi
Zumba GOLD
8:30 AM
Instructor - Cookie
Zumba GOLD
8:30 AM
Instructor - Cookie
Zumba GOLD
8:30 AM
Instructor - Cookie
Gentle Yoga
9:30 AM
Instructor - Gopi
Deep Stretch Flow Yoga
10:45 AM
Instructor - Gopi
Intermediate Yoga
10:45 AM
Instructor - Gopi
Meditation
10:30 AM
Meditation
10:30 AM
Beginner's Yoga
11:00 AM
Instructor - Gopi
Beginner's Yoga
11:00 AM
Instructor - Gopi
Yogalates
5:30 PM
Zumba
6:30 PM
Instructor - Cookie
Sunset Yoga
6:45 PM
Instructor - Gopi
Zumba
6:30 PM
Instructor - Cookie

Relaxation Yoga
6:45 PM
Instructor - Gopi
Wellness Yoga
6:45 PM
Instructor - Gopi

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

No events available!
Like us on Facebook for class updates, tips, and more!

LATEST NEWS

DON’T TAKE OUR WORD FOR IT, HEAR FROM OUR MEMBERS!